Skip to content

Calendar

Archive: Calendar 2017

Calendar 2018 / eWRC

2018 FIA World Rally Championship calendar #WRC #WRC2 #JWRC
www.wrc.com

January 25/28 – Rallye Monte-Carlo (Monaco, asphalt / snow) #RallyeMonteCarlo
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Sébastien Ogier / Julien Ingrassia (F) Ford Fiesta WRC
WRC 2: Jan Kopecký / Pavel Dresler (CZ) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC 3: Enrico Brazzoli / Luca Beltrame (I) Peugeot 208 R2
February 15/18 – Rally Sweden (Sweden, gravel / snow) #RallySweden
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Thierry Neuville / Nicolas Gilsoul (B) Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC
WRC 2: Takamoto Katsuta / Marko Salminen (J/FIN) Ford Fiesta R5
WRC3 & JWRC: Dennis Rådström / Johan Johansson (S) Ford Fiesta R2T
March 8/11 – Rally Guanajuato México
 (Mexico, gravel) #RallyMexico 
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Sébastien Ogier / Julien Ingrassia (F) Ford Fiesta WRC
WRC 2: Pontus Tidemand / Jonas Andersson (S) ŠKODA Fabia R5
April 6/8 – Corsica Linea Tour de Corse (France, asphalt) #RallyedeFrance / #TourdeCorse
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Sébastien Ogier / Julien Ingrassia (F) Ford Fiesta WRC
WRC 2: Jan Kopecký / Pavel Dresler (CZ) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3 & JWRC: Jean-Baptiste Franceschi / Romain Courbon (F) Ford Fiesta R2T
April 26/29 – Rally Argentina (Argentina, gravel) #RallyArgentina
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Ott Tänak / Martin Järveoja (EE) Toyota Yaris WRC
WRC 2: Pontus Tidemand / Jonas Andersson (S) ŠKODA Fabia R5
May 17/20 – Vodafone Rally de Portugal (Portugal, gravel) #RallydePortugal
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Thierry Neuville / Nicolas Gilsoul (B) Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC
WRC 2: Pontus Tidemand / Jonas Andersson (S) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3 & JWRC: Dennis Rådström / Johan Johansson (S) Ford Fiesta R2T
June 7/10 – Rally Italia Sardegna (Italy, gravel) #RallyItaliaSardegna
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Thierry Neuville / Nicolas Gilsoul (B) Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC
WRC 2: Jan Kopecký / Pavel Dresler (CZ) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3: Jean-Baptiste Franceschi / Romain Courbon (F) Ford Fiesta R2T
July 26/29
 – Neste Rally Finland (Finland, gravel) @RallyFinland  #RallyFinland
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Ott Tänak / Martin Järveoja (EE) Toyota Yaris WRC
WRC 2: Eerik Pietarinen / Juhana Raitanen (FIN) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3 & JWRC: Ken Torn /  Kuldar Sikk (EE) Ford Fiesta R2T
August 16/19 – 
ADAC Rallye Deutschland (Germany, asphalt) #RallyeDeutschland
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Ott Tänak / Martin Järveoja (EE) Toyota Yaris WRC
WRC 2: Jan Kopecký / Pavel Dresler (CZ) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3: Taisko Lario / Tatu Hämäläinen (FIN) Peugeot 208 R2
September 13/16 – Rally Turkey Marmaris (Turkey, gravel) #RallyTurkey
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Ott Tänak / Martin Järveoja (EE) Toyota Yaris WRC
WRC 2: Jan Kopecký / Pavel Dresler (CZ) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3 & JWRC: Emil Bergkvist / Patrik Barth (S) Ford Fiesta R2T
October 4/7 – 
Wales Rally GB (Great Britain, gravel) #RallyGB / #WRGB
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Sébastien Ogier / Julien Ingrassia (F) Ford Fiesta WRC
WRC 2: Kalle Rovanperä / Jonne Halttunen (FIN) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3: Tom Williams / Phil Hall (GB) Ford Fiesta R2T
October 25/28 – RallyRACC Catalunya-Costa Daurada Rally de España (Spain, gravel/asphalt) #RallyRACC
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
November 16/18 – Kennards Hire Rally Australia (Australia, gravel) #RallyAustralia
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map

2018 FIA Junior World Rally Championship calendar #JWRC 

February 15/18 – Rally Sweden (Sweden, gravel / snow) #RallySweden
April 6/8 – Tour de Corse (France, asphalt) #RallyedeFrance / #TourdeCorse
May 17/20 – Vodafone Rally de Portugal (Portugal, gravel) #RallydePortugal
July 26/29 – Neste Rally Finland (Finland, gravel) @RallyFinland  #RallyFinland
September 14/16 – Marmaris Rally Turkey (Turkey, gravel) #RallyTurkey

2018 FIA Europen Rally Championship #FIAERC #ERCrally
www.fiaerc.com

March 22/24 – Azores Airlines Rallye (Portugal, gravel) #AzoresRallye / #RallyeAçores
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Alexey Lukyanuk / Alexey Arnautov (RUS) Ford Fiesta R5
May 4/5 – Rally Islas Canarias (Spain, asphalt) #RallyIslasCanarias
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Alexey Lukyanuk / Alexey Arnautov (RUS) Ford Fiesta R5
June 1/3- Acropolis Rally (Greece, gravel) #RallyofGreece#AcropolisRally
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Bruno Magalhães / Hugo Magalhães (P) ŠKODA Fabia R5
June 16/17 – Cyprus Rally (Cyprus, gravel) #CyprusRally
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Simos Galatariotis / Antonios Ioannou (CY) ŠKODA Fabia R5
July 22/24 – Rally di Roma Capitale (Italy, asphalt) #RallydiRomaCapitale
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Alexey Lukyanuk / Alexey Arnautov (RUS) Ford Fiesta R5
August 24/26 – Barum Czech Rally Zlín (Czech, asphalt) #BarumRally
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Jan Kopecký / Pavel Dresler (CZ) ŠKODA Fabia R5
September 21/23 – Rally Poland (Poland, gravel) #RallyPoland
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Nikolay Gryazin / Yaroslav Fedorov (LV/RUS) ŠKODA Fabia R5
October 12/14 – Rally Liepãja (Latvia, gravel) #RallyLiepāja
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Nikolay Gryazin / Yaroslav Fedorov (LV/RUS) ŠKODA Fabia R5

2018 FIA Europen Rally Junior Championship #ERCjunior

March 22/24 – Azores Airlines Rallye (Portugal, gravel) #AzoresRallye / #RallyeAçores
Winner: Diogo Gago / Miguel Ramalho (P) Peugeot 208 R2
May 4/5 – Rally Islas Canarias (Spain, asphalt) #RallyIslasCanarias
Winner: Diogo Gago / Miguel Ramalho (P) Peugeot 208 R2
July 22/24 – Rally di Roma Capitale (Italy, asphalt) #RallydiRomaCapitale
Mārtiņš Sesks / Renārs Francis (LV) Opel ADAM R2
August 24/26 – Barum Czech Rally Zlín (Czech, asphalt) #BarumRally
Mārtiņš Sesks / Renārs Francis (LV) Opel ADAM R2
September 21/23 – Rally Poland (Poland, gravel) #RallyPoland
Tom Kristensson / Henrik Appelskog (S) Opel ADAM R2
October 12/14 – Rally Liepãja (Latvia, gravel) #RallyLiepāja
Tom Kristensson / Henrik Appelskog (S) Opel ADAM R2

2018 FIA Asia Pasific Rally Championship #FIAAPRC
fiaaprc.com

May 5/6 – International Rally of Whangarei (Whangarei, New Zealand)
June 2/3 – Coffs Harbour Rally (Australia)
July 21/22 – Malaysian Rally (Johor, Malaysia)
September 15/16 – Rally Hokkaido (Hokkaido, Japan)
October 21/22 – China Rally (Longyou, China)
December 1/2 – Rally of India (Chikmagalur, India)

2018 British Rally Championship #BRC #MSABRC
www.msabrc.com 

March 10/11 –  Border Counties Rally (Jedburgh, gravel) @BorderRally #BorderCountiesRally POSTPONED
April 28 /29 – Pirelli International Rally (Carlisle, gravel) @PirelliRally #PirelliRally #PirelliCarlisleRally 
Entry List / Results
BRC1: Matt Edwards / Darren Garrod, Ford Fiesta R5
BRCJ: Steve Røkland / Tom Woodburn, Peugeot 208 R2
June 22/23 – Ypres Rally (Belgium, asphalt) #YpresRally
Entry List / Results
BRC1: Matt Edwards / Darren Garrod, Ford Fiesta R5
BRCJ: James Williams / Ross Whittock, Vauxhall ADAM R2
August 17/18 – Ulster Rally (Derry/Londonderry, asphalt) @UlsterRally#UlsterRally

Entry List / Results
BRC1: Matt Edwards / Darren Garrod, Ford Fiesta R5
BRCJ: Steve Røkland / Dai Roberts, Peugeot 208 R2
September 13/15 – Rally Isle of Man (Douglas, asphalt) @RallyIsleOfMan#RallyIsleOfMan
 / CANCELLED
October 4/7 – 
Wales Rally GB (Deeside, gravel) #RallyGB / #WRGB
Entry List / Results
BRC1: Matt Edwards / Darren Garrod, Ford Fiesta R5
BRCJ: Steve Røkland / Dai Roberts, Peugeot 208 R2

2018 Finnish Rally Championship #RalliSM
www.rallism.fi 

January 26/27 – Arctic Lapland Rally (Rovaniemi, gravel / snow)
 @Tunturirally #ArcticLaplandRally #ArcticRally #Tunturiralli
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
SM1: Eerik Pietarinen / Juhana Raitanen, ŠKODA Fabia R5
SM2: Esa Ruotsalainen / Hannu Lamminen, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
SM3: Jaro Kinnunen / Tuukka Shemeikka, Peugeot 208 R2
SM4: Jussi Teppo / Timo Pallari, Honda Civic Type R
February 16/17 – SM Vaakuna-Ralli (Mikkeli, gravel / snow)
 @SMVaakunaRalli / #VaakunaRalli
Entry List / Results / Map
SM1: Kalle Rovanperä / Jonne Halttunen, ŠKODA Fabia R5
SM2: Henrik Pietarinen / Juha Lummaa, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
SM3: Jaro Kinnunen / Tuukka Shemeikka, Peugeot 208 R2
SM4: Erno Kinnunen / Risto Immonen, Honda Civic Type R
March 3 – SM Itäralli (Joensuu, gravel / snow)
 #ItäRalli
Entry List / Results
SM1: Eerik Pietarinen / Juhana Raitanen, ŠKODA Fabia R5
SM2: Henrik Pietarinen / Juha Lummaa, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
SM3: Jaro Kinnunen / Tuukka Shemeikka, Peugeot 208 R2
SM4: Erno Kinnunen / Risto Immonen, Honda Civic Type R
May 19 – SM O.K. Auto-ralli (Kouvola, gravel)
#OKAutoralli
Entry List / Results
SM1: Eerik Pietarinen / Juhana Raitanen, ŠKODA Fabia R5
SM2: Jarkko Nikara / Sayaka Adachi, Subaru Impreza WRX STi
SM3: Joonas Lindroos / Pasi Kilpeläinen, Peugeot 208 R2
SM4: Mikko Heikkilä / Heidi Heikkilä, Honda Civic Type R
June 15/16 – Pohjanmaa SM-Ralli (Seinäjoki, gravel) #PohjanmaaRalli
Entry List / Results
SM1: Teemu Asunmaa / Ville Mannisenmäki, ŠKODA Fabia R5
SM2: Joonas Tokee / Jani Salo, Subaru Impreza WRX STi
SM3: Henri Hokkala / Kimmo Pahkala, Peugeot 208 R2
SM4: Mikko Heikkilä / Heidi Heikkilä, Honda Civic Type R
September 
1 – Enset Oy SM-Ralli (Sastamala-Huittinen, gravel) @ensetralli / #EnsetRalli
Entry List / Results
SM1: Eerik Pietarinen / Juhana Raitanen, ŠKODA Fabia R5
SM2: Henrik Pietarinen / Juha Lummaa, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
SM3: Joonas Lindroos / Pasi Kilpeläinen, Peugeot 208 R2
SM4: Mikko Heikkilä / Heidi Heikkilä, Honda Civic Type R
September 28/29 –  SM TeijoTalot-ralli (Turku, gravel) @TeijoTalotralli #TeijoTalotralli
Entry List / Results
SM1: Nikolay Gryazin / Yaroslav Fedorov, ŠKODA Fabia R5
SM2: Henrik Pietarinen / Juha Lummaa, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
SM3: Samuli Vuorisalo / Henri Arpiainen, Opel ADAM R2
SM4: Mikko Heikkilä / Heidi Heikkilä, Honda Civic Type R

2018 Finnish Junior Rally Championship and Lady Cup #RSJM
www.rsjm.fi

February 3 – Kangasniemi Ralli (Kangasniemi, gravel / snow) #KangasniemiRalli / Video Review
Entry List
/ Results
RSJM1: Ajari Piironen / Jukka Jämsen, Renault Clio 1.6 16V; RSJM2: Janne Luhtanen / Jouni Laine, Volkswagen Polo; RSJM3: Kim Forsgren / Juha Laaksonen, Toyota Starlet; RSJM4: Jaakko Tulla / Tomi Mäkinen, BMW M3; RSJM5: Ilpo Kangastie / Ari-Pekka Hautanen, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
February 24 – Pohjola-Ralli (Oulu, gravel / snow) #Pohjolaralli
 / Video Review
Entry List
/ Results
RSJM1: Jani Ruuskanen / Essi Kylmänen, Peugeot 206 XS; RSJM2: Janne Luhtanen / Jouni Laine, Volkswagen Polo; RSJM3: Simo Muhonen / Jani Laitinen, Citroën C2 R2; RSJM4: Juho Koski-Lammi / Arto Ala-Kokkila, Honda Civic Type R; RSJM5: Ari-Pekka Koivisto / Raimo Niska, Subaru Impreza WRX STi
June 9 – Kuljetus Tuuri Ralli (Valkeaala, gravel)
Entry List / Results
RSJM1: Tomi Huttunen / Janne Koskinen, Suzuki Swift Sport; RSJM2: Janne Luhtanen / Jouni Laine, Volkswagen Polo; RSJM3: Anssi Autio / Sakari Lappalainen, Ford Fiesta R2; RSJM4: Juho Koski-Lammi / Arto Ala-Kokkila, Honda Civic Type R; RSJM5: Ilpo Kangastie / Ari-Pekka Hautanen, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
August 25 – Oili Jalonen Ralli (Uusikaupunki, gravel) #Uusikaupunkiralli
Entry List / Results
RSJM1: Ajari Piironen / Jukka Jämsen, Renault Clio 1.6 16V; RSJM2: Janne Luhtanen / Jouni Laine, Volkswagen Polo; RSJM3: Timi Niini / Tomi Niini, Opel Corsa; RSJM4: Juho Koski-Lammi / Arto Ala-Kokkila, Honda Civic Type R; RSJM5: Ilpo Kangastie / Ari-Pekka Hautanen, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
September 22 – Jari-Pekka Ralli (Heinola, gravel) #JariPekkaRalli
Entry List / Results

2018 Finnish National F-Rallisarja #Frallisarja
www.f-rallisarja.fi

January 20 – Koillis-Savo Ralli (Kaavi, gravel / snow) #KoillisSavoRalli / Video Review
Entry List / Results / Results: JuniorsResults: Seniors / Results: 2wd Notes / Results: 4wd Notes
Overall: Juha Paavilainen / Mika Lassila, BMW M3
Juniors: Matti Rinne / Risto Taipale, Volvo 240
Seniors: Kari Kytölä / Pekka Leppälä, BMW M3
2wd Notes: Kosti Katajamäki / Ari-Pekka Hautanen, BMW M3
4wd Notes: Juha Koljonen / Mikko Tuhkanen, Subaru Impreza WRX STi
March 3 – JMK-Ralli (Jämsä, gravel / snow) #JMKRalli
 / Video Review
Entry List / Results / Results: JuniorsResults: Seniors / Results: 2wd Notes / Results: 4wd Notes
Overall: Juha Paavilainen / Mika Lassila, BMW M3
Juniors: Ari-Pekka Koivisto / Eljas Niska, Toyota Starlet 1200
Seniors: Marko Mansikkamäki / Kimmo Mansikkamäki, Toyota Starlet 1300
2wd Notes: Mika Rampanen / Jaakko Jäntti, Opel Astra F GSi 16V
4wd Notes: Arto Juolahti / Jani Kovanen, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
May 26 – Kaasujalka Ralli (Raisio, gravel) 
#KaasujalkaRalli
Entry ListResults / Results: JuniorsResults: Seniors / Results: 2wd & 4 wd Notes
Overall: Juha Paavilainen / Mika Lassila, BMW M3
Juniors: Jaakko Tulla / Jani Laaksonen, BMW M3
Seniors: Kari Kytölä / Pekka Leppälä, BMW M3
2wd Notes: Markus Hellström / Tapio Järvi, Volvo 240
4wd Notes: Juha Koljonen / Mikko Tuhkanen, Subaru Impreza WRX STi
August 18 – Tengtools Ralli (Kitee, gravel) #KeskiKarjalaRalli
Entry ListResults / Results: JuniorsResults: Seniors / Results: 2wd & 4 wd Notes
Overall: Tuomas Kamila / Joni Mäkinen
Juniors: Toni Velling / Toni Kinni, Ford Escort Mk2
Seniors: Timo Koljonen / Veeti Koljonen, Ford Escort RS 2000
2wd Notes: Vesa Hirvonen / Jussi Martiskin, BMW M3
October 6 – Rantaralli (Naantali, gravel) #RantaRalli
Entry List / Results / Results: JuniorsResults: Seniors / Results: 2wd & 4 wd Notes
Overall: Samuli Nevä / Juha Kivimäki, Toyota Corolla 1600 GT
Juniors: Juha-Mikael Hannula / Jussi-Pekka Tiilikka, BMW M3
Seniors: Kari Kytölä / Pekka Leppälä, BMW M3
2wd Notes: Petteri Salminen / Jan Lönegren, Volvo 242
4wd Notes: Arto Juolahti / Jani Kovanen, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

2018 Finnish Historic Rally Trophy #FHRT
www.historicrallyclubfinland.fi

January 20 – Lammin Ikkunat ja Ovet-ralli (Lammi, gravel / snow) #LammiRalli
Entry List / Results
Class 1: Sami Paavilainen / Jarno Kääpä, Hillman Imp; Class 2: Matti Leander / Jouni Suorsa, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 3: Juha Mäkitalo / Anssi Puroaho, Alfa Romeo Giulia; Class 4: Sami Jaakkola / Jukka Mustonen, Volvo 122; Class 5: Jussi Lappalainen / Rauno Hurskainen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 6: Joni Mäkelä / Jaakko Vuokila, Ford Escort 1600; Class 7: Kimmo Juhannusvuori / Jussi Altti, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 8: Arttu Karttunen / Veli-Matti Karttunen, Mazda 1300; Class 9: Raimo Linden / Toni Repo, Toyota Celica 1600; Class 10: Juha Salo / Esa Siikamäki, Ford Escort; Class 11: Vesa Glad / Linda Mansikkamäki, Toyota Starlet; Class 12: Juha Laaksonen / Esa Ekola, Volkswagen Golf 16 S; Class 13: Matti Jaatinen / Jani Kujanpää, Volvo 242; Class 14: Antti Siikala / Mikko Anttonen, Skoda Favorit; Class 15: Ilkka Kiviniemi / Juha Salmenautio, Toyota Corolla 1600 GT; Class 16: J-P Haapasalo / Saara Haapasalo, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 17: Ilkka Koskela / Katja Salmijärvi, Mercedes Benz 190 E 2.3
February 10 – Autopirtti Ralli (Ähtäri, gravel / snow) #AutopirttiRalli
Entry List / Results
Class 1: Jari Ohrankämmen / Petri Helmikkala, Wartburg 353; Class 2: Matti Leander / Jouni Suorsa, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 3: Juha Mäkitalo / Anssi Puroaho, Alfa Romeo Giulia; Class 4: Juha Berner / Jouni Tanninen, Plymounth Valiant; Class 5: Jussi Lappalainen / Rauno Hurskainen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 6: Mikko Frilander / Tommi Järvinen, Sumbeam Avenger 1600; Class 7: Kimmo Juhannusvuori / Jussi Altti, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 8: Arttu Karttunen / Veli-Matti Karttunen, Mazda 1300; Class 9: Raimo Linden / Toni Repo, Toyota Celica 1600; Class 10: Juha Salo / Esa Siikamäki, Ford Escort; Class 11: Tero Loikainen / Jarmo Jokela, Toyota Starlet; Class 12: Janne Lindberg / Harri Ruokonen, Volkswagen Golf 16 S; Class 13: Matti Jaatinen / Pasi Someroja, Volvo 242; Class 14: Antti Siikala / Mikko Anttonen, Skoda Favorit; Class 15: Ilkka Kiviniemi / Juha Salmenautio, Toyota Corolla 1600 GT; Class 16: Markku Laakso / Markku Hoppania, Volkswagen Golf GTI; Class 17: Ilkka Koskela / Katja Salmijärvi, Mercedes Benz 190 E 2.3; Class 19: Juha Selänne / Markku Haarala, Peugeot 205 Rallye; Class 21: Vesa Rissanen / Pekka Suhonen, Ford Escort RS 1600; Class 22: Tuomo Liukkonen / Vesa Suhonen, Mercedes Benz 190 E  
May 12 – Netbaron Mäntsälä Ralli (Mäntsälä, gravel) #MäntsäläRalli
Entry List / Results
Class 1: Antti Heinänen / Sakari Paakkari, Fiat 850 Special; Class 2: Matti Leander / Jouni Suorsa, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 3: Juha Mäkitalo / Anssi Puroaho, Alfa Romeo Giulia; Class 4: Sami Jaakkola / Jukka Mustonen, Volvo 122; Class 5: Tero Salminen / Anniina Noso, Toyota Corolla; Class 6: Sami Taskinen / Tomi Kankus, Ford Escort 1600; Class 7: Kimmo Juhannusvuori / Jussi Altti, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 8: Arttu Karttunen / Veli-Matti Karttunen, Mazda 1300; Class 9: Pertti Blomroos / Esko Blomroos, Volkswagen Scirocco; Class 10: Juha Salo / Esa Siilimäki, Ford Escort 2000; Class 11: Vesa Glad / Kimmo Kauppinen, Toyota Starlet; Class 12: Janne Lindberg / Harri Ruokonen, Volkswagen Golf 16 S; Class 13: Matti Jaatinen / Jani Kujanpää, Volvo 242; Class 14: Antti Siikala / Matti Siikala, Skoda Favorit; Class 15: Ilkka Kiviniemi / Juha Salmenautio, Toyota Corolla 1600 GT; Class 16: Miika Leino / Tommi Leino, Opel Kadett 1.8 E; Class 17: Ilkka Koskela / Katja Salmijärvi, Mercedes Benz 190 E 2.3
July 7 – Orimattila-Ralli (Orimattila, gravel) #OrimattilaRalli


September 15 – Espoo-ralli (Espoo, gravel) #EspooRalli
Entry List / Results
Class 1: Jari Ohrankämmen / Petri Helmikkala, Wartburg 353; Class 2: Matti Leander / Jouni Suorsa, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 3: Juha Mäkitalo / Anssi Puroaho, Alfa Romeo Giulia; Class 4: Juha Berner / Jouni Tanninen, Plymounth Valiant; Class 5: Tero Salminen / Anniina Noso, Toyota Corolla; Class 6: Marko Nysten / Timo Saaristo, Class 7: Timo Kuukka / Teemu Arminen, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 8: Arttu Karttunen / Veli-Matti Karttunen, Mazda 1300; Class 9: Raimo Linden / Toni Repo, Toyota Celica 1600; Class 10: Vesa Glad / Linda Mansikkamäki, Toyota Starlet; Class 13: Matti Jaatinen / Jani Kujanpää, Volvo 242; Class 14: Antti Siikala / Mikko Anttonen, Skoda Favorit; Class 15: Ilkka Kiviniemi / Juha Salmenautio, Toyota Corolla 1600 GT; Class 16: J-P Haapasalo / Saara Haapasalo, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 17: Ilkka Koskela / Katja Salmijärvi, Mercedes Benz 190 E 2.3
October 13 – Urjalan Historic Ralli (Urjala, gravel) #UrjalaRalli
Entry List / Results
Class 1: Jari Ohrankämmen / Petri Helmikkala, Wartburg 353; Class 2: Matti Leander / Jouni Suorsa, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 3: Markku Taipale / Timo Tuominen, Ford Escort Twincam; Class 4: Juha Berner / Jouni Tanninen, Plymounth Valiant; Class 5: Niko Allinen / Marko Allinen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 6: Mikko Frilander / Jani Salonen, Sumbeam Avenger 1600; Class 7: Timo Kuukka / Jukka Toivonen, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 8: Arttu Karttunen / Veli-Matti Karttunen, Mazda 1300; Class 9: Pertti Blomroos / Esko Blomroos, Volkswagen Scirocco; Class 11: Tommi Järvinen / Isto Penttilä, Toyota Starlet 1300; Class 12: Juha Laaksonen / Juha Laaksonen, Volkswagen Golf 16 S; Class 13: Juhani Vuori / Juhani Kuvaja, Volvo 242; Class 14: Antti Siikala / Mikko Anttonen, Skoda Favorit; Class 15: Esa Lindroos / Anja Lindroos, Toyota Corolla 1600 GT; Class 16: Markku Laakso / Markku Hoppania, Volkswagen Golf GTI; Class 17: Ilkka Koskela / Katja Salmijärvi, Mercedes Benz 190 E 2.3

2018 Other events

February 2/4 – Legend Boucles (Belgium, asphalt) #LegendBoucles
May 10/12 – Rallye Festival Trasmiera (Spain)
July 13/15 – Shell Helix Rally Estonia (Tartu, Estonia, gravel)

July 13/14 – Autoglym Ralli (Sastamala, Finland, gravel)
July 19/21 – Eifel Rallye Festival (Germany, asphalt) @EifelRallyeFest #EifelRallye / #EifelRallyeFestival
August 10/11- Lahti Historic Rally (Finland, gravel) #LahtiHistoricRally
September 13/15 – Austrian Rallye Legends (Austria, asphalt) #AustrianRallyeLegends
October 11/14 – Rally Legend (San Marino, gravel)  @RallyLegend #RallyLegend
November 8/10 – Revival Rally Club Valpantena (Italy, asphalt) @RCValpantena #RallyClubValpantena
November x/x – Tuscan Rewind (Montalcino / Italy, gravel) #TuscanRewind

2019 FIA World Rally Championship calendar #WRC #WRC2 #JWRC
www.wrc.com

January 24/27 – Rallye Monte-Carlo (Monaco, asphalt / snow) #RallyeMonteCarlo
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
February 14/17 – Rally Sweden (Sweden, gravel / snow) #RallySweden
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
March 7/10 – Rally Guanajuato México (Mexico, gravel) #RallyMexico 
Notice Board / Entry List / Results / Map
March 29/31 – Corsica Linea Tour de Corse (France, asphalt) #RallyedeFrance / #TourdeCorse
April 25/28 – Rally Argentina (Argentina, gravel) #RallyArgentina
May 10/12 – Rally Chile (Chile, gravel)
May 30/June 2 – Vodafone Rally de Portugal (Portugal, gravel) #RallydePortugal
June 14/16 – Rally Italia Sardegna (Italy, gravel) #RallyItaliaSardegna
August 1/4 – Neste Rally Finland (Finland, gravel) @RallyFinland  #RallyFinland
August 22/25 – ADAC Rallye Deutschland (Germany, asphalt) #RallyeDeutschland
September 12/15 – Rally Turkey Marmaris (Turkey, gravel) #RallyTurkey
October 3/6 – Wales Rally GB (Great Britain, gravel) #RallyGB / #WRGB
October 24/27 – RallyRACC Catalunya-Costa Daurada Rally de España (Spain, gravel/asphalt) #RallyRACC
November 15/17 – Kennards Hire Rally Australia (Australia, gravel) #RallyAustralia

2019 Finnish Rally Championship #RalliSM
www.rallism.fi 

January 25/26 – Arctic Lapland Rally (Rovaniemi, gravel / snow)
February 15/16 – SM O.K. Auto-ralli (Kouvola, gravel / snow)
March 1/2 – SM Itäralli (Joensuu, gravel / snow)
May 24/25 – SM Riihimäki Ralli (Riihimäki, gravel)
June 14/15 – Pohjanmaa SM-Ralli (Seinäjoki, gravel) 
August 30/31
 – SM Oili Jalonen Ralli (Laitila, gravel)
September 27/28 –  SM Ralli Salo (Salo, gravel) 

2019 Finnish Junior Rally Championship and Lady Cup #RSJM
www.rsjm.fi

January 19 – Graceville ralli, (Iisalmi, gravel / snow)
February 16 – SM O.K. Auto-ralli (Kouvola, gravel / snow)
May 25 – SM Riihimäki Ralli (Riihimäki, gravel)
August 31 – SM Oili Jalonen Ralli (Laitila, gravel)
October 12 – Rantaralli (Naantali, gravel) #RantaRalli

2019 Finnish National F-Rallisarja #Frallisarja
www.f-rallisarja.fi

February 2 – Revontuliralli (Hankasalmi, gravel / snow)
February 23 – Kuhmoisten Sora Ralli (Kuhmoinen, gravel / snow)
June 8 – Toivakka Ralli (Toivakka, gravel)
September 14 – Jari-Pekka Ralli (Heinola, gravel) #JariPekkaRalli
October 5 – Laihia Ralli (Laihia, gravel)

2019 Finnish Historic Rally Trophy #FHRT
www.historicrallyclubfinland.fi

January 26 – Seurahuone Ralli (Savonlinna, gravel / snow)
February 9 – Peurunkaralli (Laukaa, gravel / snow)
June 8 – Kaasujalka Ralli (Raisio, gravel) #KaasujalkaRalli
September 7 – Urjalan Ralli (Urjala, gravel) #UrjalaRalli
October 12 – Rantaralli (Naantali, gravel) #RantaRalli

Archive: Calendar 2017

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: