Skip to content

Calendar 2016

Archive: Calendar 2015

Calendar 2016 / eWRC

2016 FIA World Rally Championship calendar #WRC #WRC2 #WRC3 #JWRC
www.wrc.com

January 21/24 – Rallye Monte-Carlo (Monaco, asphalt / snow) #RallyeMonteCarlo
Rally GuideItinerary / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Sébastien Ogier / Julien Ingrassia (F) Volkswagen Polo R WRC
WRC2: Elfyn Evans / Craig Parry (GB) Ford Fiesta R5
WRC3: Ole Christian Veiby / Jonas Andersson (N/S) Citroën DS3 R3T Max
February 11/14 – Rally Sweden (Sweden, gravel / snow) #RallySweden
Rally GuideItinerary / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Sébastien Ogier / Julien Ingrassia (F) Volkswagen Polo R WRC
WRC2: Elfyn Evans / Craig Parry (GB) Ford Fiesta R5
WRC3: Michel Fabre / Maxime Vilmot (F) Citroën DS3 R3T Max
March 3/6 – Rally Guanajuato México (Mexico, gravel) #RallyMexico
Rally GuideItinerary / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Jari-Matti Latvala / Miikka Anttila (FIN) Volkswagen Polo R WRC
WRC2: Teemu Suninen / Mikko Markkula (FIN) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3: Michel Fabre / Maxime Vilmot (F) Citroën DS3 R3T Max
April 22/24 – XION Rally Argentina (Argentina, gravel) #RallyArgentina
Rally GuideItinerary / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Hayden Paddon / John Kennard (NZ) Hyundai i20 NG WRC
WRC2: Nicolàs Fuchs / Fernando Mussano (PE/RA) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3: Michel Fabre / Maxime Vilmot (F) Citroën DS3 R3T Max
May 19/22 – Vodafone Rally de Portugal (Portugal, gravel) #RallydePortugal
Rally GuideItinerary / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Kris Meeke / Paul Nagle (GB/IRL) Citroën DS3 WRC
WRC2: Pontus Tidemand / Jonas Andersson (S) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3 & JWRC: Simone Tempestini / Giovanni Bernacchini (I) Citroën DS3 R3T Max
DDFT: Osian Pryce / Dale Furniss (GB) Ford Fiesta R2T
June 10/12 – Rally Italia Sardegna (Italy, gravel) #RallyItaliaSardegna
Rally GuideItinerary / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Thierry Neuville / Nicolas Gilsoul (B) Hyundai i20 NG WRC
WRC2: Teemu Suninen / Mikko Markkula (FIN) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3: Fabio Andolfi / Manuel Fenoli (I) Peugeot 208 R2
June 30/June 3 – Rally Poland (Poland, gravel) #RallyPoland
Rally GuideItinerary / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Andreas Mikkelsen / Anders Jaeger (N) Volkswagen Polo R WRC
WRC2: Teemu Suninen / Mikko Markkula (FIN) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3 & JWRC: Simone Tempestini / Giovanni Bernacchini (I) Citroën DS3 R3T Max
DDFT: Jon Armstrong / Noel O’Sullivan (GB) Ford Fiesta R2T
July 28/31 – Neste Rally Finland (Finland, gravel) @RallyFinland  #RallyFinland
Rally GuideItinerary / Entry List / Results / Map / Vetomies-competition / Entry List
Winner: Kris Meeke / Paul Nagle (GB/IRL) Citroën DS3 WRC
WRC2: Esapekka Lappi / Janne Ferm (FIN) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3 & JWRC: Ole Christian Veiby / Stig Rune Skjærmoen (N) Citroën DS3 R3T Max
DDFT: Max Vatanen / Maxime Vilmot (FIN/F) Ford Fiesta R2T
August 19/21 – ADAC Rallye Deutschland (Germany, asphalt) #RallyeDeutschland
Rally GuideItinerary / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Sébastien Ogier / Julien Ingrassia (F) Volkswagen Polo R WRC
WRC2: Esapekka Lappi / Janne Ferm (FIN) ŠKODA Fabia R5
WRC3 & JWRC: Simone Tempestini / Giovanni Bernacchini (I) Citroën DS3 R3T Max
DDFT: Osian Pryce / Dale Furniss (GB) Ford Fiesta R2T
September 9/11 – Rally China (China, asphalt) #RallyChina CANCELLED
Rally Guide / Itinerary / Entry List / Results / Map
September 30/October 2 – Tour de Corse (France, asphalt) #RallyedeFrance / #TourdeCorse
Rally Guide / Itinerary / Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Sébastien Ogier / Julien Ingrassia (F) Volkswagen Polo R WRC
WRC2: Elfyn Evans / Craig Parry (GB) Ford Fiesta R5
WRC3 & JWRC: Laurent Pellier / Benoit Neyret-Gigot (F) Citroën DS3 R3T Max
October 14/16 – RallyRACC Catalunya-Costa Daurada Rally de España (Spain, asphalt) #RallyRACC #RallyCatalunya / #RallydeEspana
Rally GuideItinerary / Entry List / Results / Map
October 28/30 – Wales Rally GB (Great Britain, gravel) #RallyGB / #WRGB
Rally GuideItinerary / Entry List / Results / Map
November 18/20 – Kennards Hire Rally Australia (Australia, gravel) #RallyAustralia
Rally Guide / Itinerary / Entry List / Results / Map

2016 FIA Europen Rally Championship #FIAERC #ERCrally
www.fiaerc.com

February 5/7 – Rally Liepãja (Latvia, snow, gravel) #RallyLiepāja POSTPONED
Entry List / Results / Map
March 10/12 – Rally Islas Canarias (Spain, asphalt) #RallyIslasCanarias
Entry ListResults / Map
Winner: Alexey Lukyanuk / Alexey Arnautov (RUS) Ford Fiesta R5
April 7/9 – Circuit of Ireland (Ireland, asphalt) @CircuitIreland 
#CircuitofIreland
Entry ListResults / Map
Winner: Craig Breen / Scott Martin (IRL/GB) Citroën DS3 R5
May 6/8- Acropolis Rally (Greece, gravel) #RallyofGreece #AcropolisRally
Entry ListResults / Map
Winner: Ralfs Sirmacis / Artūrs Šimins (LV) ŠKODA Fabia R5
June 2/4 – Azores Airlines Rallye (Portugal, gravel) #AzoresRallye / #RallyeAçores
Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Ricardo Moura / António Costa (P) Ford Fiesta R5
June 23/25 – GEKO Ypres Rally (Belgium, asphalt) #YpresRally
Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Freddy Loix / Johan Gitsels (B) ŠKODA Fabia R5
July 15/17 – Rally Estonia (Estonia, gravel) #RallyEstonia
Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Ralfs Sirmacis / Māris Kulšs (LV) ŠKODA Fabia R5
August 4/6 – Rajd Rzeszowski (Poland, asphalt) #RajdRzeszowski
Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Kajetan Kajetanowicz / Jaroslaw Baran (PL) Ford Fiesta R5
August 26/28 – Barum Czech Rally Zlín (Czech, asphalt) #BarumRally
Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Jan Kopecký / Pavel Dresler (CZ) ŠKODA Fabia R5
September 16/18 – Rally Liepãja (Latvia, gravel) #RallyLiepāja
Entry List / Results / Map
Winner: Ralfs Sirmacis / Artūrs Šimins (LV) ŠKODA Fabia R5
October 7/9 – Cyprus Rally (Cyprus, gravel) #CyprusRally
Entry List / Results
Winner: Alexey Lukyanuk / Alexey Arnautov (RUS) Ford Fiesta R5

2016 FIA Europen Rally Junior Championship #ERCjunior

February 5/7 – Rally Liepãja (Latvia, snow, gravel) #RallyLiepāja POSTPONED
April 7/9 – Circuit of Ireland (Ireland, asphalt) @CircuitIreland #CircuitofIreland
Winner: Łukasz Pieniążek / Przemyslaw Mazur (PL) Opel ADAM R2
June 2/4 – Azores Airlines Rallye (Portugal, gravel) #AzoresRallye / #RallyeAçores
Winner: Diogo Gago / Hugo Magalhães (P) Peugeot 208 R2
June 23/25 – GEKO Ypres Rally (Belgium, asphalt) #YpresRally
Winner: Marijan Griebel / Stefan Kopczyk (D) Opel ADAM R2
July 15/17 – Rally Estonia (Estonia, gravel) #RallyEstonia
Winner: Miko Niinemäe / Martin Valter (EE) Peugeot 208 R2
August 26/28 – Barum Czech Rally Zlín (Czech, asphalt) #BarumRally
Winner: Chris Ingram / Elliott Edmondson (GB) Opel ADAM R2
September 16/18 – Rally Liepãja (Latvia, gravel) #RallyLiepāja
Winner: Marijan Griebel / Pirmin Winklhofer (D) Opel ADAM R2

2016 FIA Asia-Pasific Rally Junior Championship #FIAAPRC
fiaaprc.com

April 30/May 1 – Rally of Whangarei (New Zealand, gravel) #RallyofWhangarei
June 18/19 – Rally of Queensland (Australia, gravel) #RallyofQueensland
August 6/7 – China Rally (China, gravel) #ChinaRally
September 24/25 – Rally Hokkaido (Japan, gravel) #RallyHokkaido
October 29/30 – Malaysian Rally (Malaysia, gravel) #MalaysianRally
December 10/11 – Rally of India (India, gravel) 

2016 British Rally Championship #BRC
www.msabrc.com 

March 5/6 – Mid-Wales Stages (Newton, gravel) #MidWalesStages
Entry List / Results / Results / Video Review
BRC1: Elfyn Evans / Craig Parry (GB) Ford Fiesta R5
BRC2: Matt Edwards / Will Rogers (GB) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
BRC3: Chris Harris / Brynmor Pierce (GB) Toyota GT86 CS-R3
BRC4: Tony Simpson / Ian Bevan (GB) Ford Fiesta ST 150
Junior BRC: Gus Greensmith / Alex Gelsomino (GB/I) Ford Fiesta R2T
April 8/9 – Circuit of Ireland (Belfast, asphalt) @CircuitIreland #CircuitofIreland

Entry ListResults / Video Review
BRC1: Josh Moffett / John Rowan (IRL) Ford Fiesta R5
BRC2: Patrick O’Brien / Stephen O’Brien (IRL/GB) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
BRC3: No Entrants
BRC4: Marty Gallagher / Dean O’Sullivan (IRL) Ford Fiesta R2
Junior BRC: Robert Duggan / Gerard Conway (IRL) Vauxhall ADAM R2
April 30 /May 1 – Pirelli Carlisle Rally (Carlisle, gravel) @PirelliCarlisleRally #PirelliCarlisleRally #PirelliRally
Entry List / Results / Video Review
BRC1: Fredrik Åhlin / Morten Erik Abrahamsen (S/N) Ford Fiesta R5
BRC2: Matt Edwards / Will Rogers (GB) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
BRC3: Chris Wheeler / Yan Griffiths (GB) Citroën DS3 R3T
BRC4: Roger Platt / John Jarrett (GB) Ford Fiesta R2
Junior BRC: Robert Duggan / Gerard Conway (IRL) Vauxhall ADAM R2
June 25 – RSAC Scottish Rally (Dumfries, gravel) @ScottishRally #ScottishRally #RSACScottishRally
Entry List / Results
BRC1: Elfyn Evans / Craig Parry (GB) Ford Fiesta R5
BRC2: Matt Edwards / Will Rogers (GB) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
BRC3: Chris Wheeler / Yan Griffiths (GB) Citroën DS3 R3T
BRC4: Tony Simpson / Ian Bevan (GB) Ford Fiesta ST 150
Junior BRC: Sindre Furuseth / Jim Hjerpe (N) Renault Twingo RS R2
July 9/10 – Nicky Grist Stages (Builth Wells, gravel/asphalt) @NGStages #NGStages
Entry List / Results
BRC1: Elfyn Evans / Craig Parry (GB) Ford Fiesta R5
BRC2: Matt Edwards / Will Rogers (GB) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
BRC3: No Finishers
BRC4: Tony Simpson / Ian Bevan (GB) Ford Fiesta ST 150
Junior BRC: Robert Duggan / Gerard Conway (IRL) Vauxhall ADAM R2
August 19/20 – Ulster Rally (Derry/Londonderry, asphalt) @UlsterRally #UlsterRally
Entry List / Results
BRC1: Elfyn Evans / Craig Parry (GB) Ford Fiesta R5
September 15/17 – Rally Isle of Man (Douglas, asphalt) @RallyIsleOfMan #RallyIsleOfMan
Entry List / Results
BRC1: Elfyn Evans / Craig Parry (GB) Ford Fiesta R5

2016 Finnish Rally Championship #RalliSM
www.rallism.fi 

January 29/30 – Arctic Lapland Rally (Rovaniemi, gravel / snow) #ArcticLaplandRally #ArcticRally
Entry ListResults / Map
SM1: Juha Salo / Marko Salminen, Peugeot 208 T16 R5
SM2: Teemu Asunmaa / Jonne Halttunen, Subaru Impreza WRX STi
SM3: Anssi Rytkönen / Kari Hyttinen, Peugeot 208 R2
SM4: Jesse Turunen / Kari Kallio, Honda Civic Type R
February 26/27 – SM Vaakuna-Ralli (Mikkeli, gravel / snow) @SMVaakunaRalli / #VaakunaRalli
Entry List / Results
SM1: Juha Salo / Marko Salminen, Peugeot 208 T16 R5
SM2: Teemu Asunmaa / Jonne Halttunen, Subaru Impreza WRX STi
SM3: Juuso Nordgren / Mikael Korhonen, Peugeot 208 R2
SM4: Joonas Lindroos / Pasi Kilpeläinen, Honda Civic Type R
March 11/12 – TahkoRalli (Nilsiä, gravel / snow) #TahkoRalli
Entry List / Results
SM1: Ole Christian Veiby / Stig Rune Skaermoen, ŠKODA Fabia R5
SM2: Teemu Asunmaa / Jonne Halttunen, Subaru Impreza WRX STi
SM3: Jukka Korhonen / Markus Soininen, Ford Fiesta 208 R2
SM4: Jesse Turunen / Kari Kallio, Honda Civic Type R
June 11 – Enset Oy SM-Ralli (Sastamala, gravel) @ensetralli / #EnsetRalli
Entry List / Results
SM1: Ole Christian Veiby / Stig Rune Skaermoen, ŠKODA Fabia R5
SM2: Teemu Asunmaa / Jonne Halttunen, Subaru Impreza WRX STi
SM3: Juuso Nordgren / Mikael Korhonen, Peugeot 208 R2
SM4: Jesse Turunen / Kari Kallio, Honda Civic Type R
August 19/20 –  SM Ralli Turku (Turku, gravel) #SMRalliTurku / #TurkuRalli / Spectator Guide
Entry List / Results
SM1: Joonas Soilu / Tuomo Hannonen, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8
SM2: Teemu Asunmaa / Jonne Halttunen, Subaru Impreza WRX STi
SM3: Juuso Nordgren / Mikael Korhonen, Peugeot 208 R2
SM4: Esa Ruotsalainen / Enni Mälkönen, Honda Civic Type R
September 23/24 – Pirelli Ralli  (Tampere, gravel) @pirellliralli / #PirelliRalli
Entry List / Results
SM1: Juha Salo / Marko Salminen, Peugeot 208 T16 R5
SM2: Eerik Pietarinen / Juhana Raitanen, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
SM3: Henrik Pietarinen / Juha Lummaa, Ford Fiesta R2T
SM4: Joonas Lindroos / Pasi Kilpeläinen, Honda Civic Type R

2016 Finnish National F-Rallisarja #Frallisarja
www.f-rallisarja.fi

January 23 – Delta Bavaria Ralli (Kouvola, gravel / snow) #DeltaBavariaRalli
Entry List / Results / Results: A-juniorsResults: B-juniors / Results: Seniors
Overall: Petteri Salminen / Merita Salminen, Toyota Starlet
A-juniors: Kari Mäkinen / Jarkko Lepistö, VW Golf GTI 16V 2.0
B-juniors: Marko Haapsaari / Jani Metso, BMW M3
Seniors: Kari Kytölä / Markku Laakso, BMW M3
February 6 – Kangasniemi Ralli (Kangasniemi, gravel / snow) #KangasniemiRalli
Entry List / Results / Results: A-juniorsResults: B-juniors / Results: Seniors
Overall: Tero Salminen / Pasi Törmä, Volvo 240
A-juniors: Jami Halonen / Tapani Jaakkola, Toyota Starlet
B-juniors: Mikko Laitinen / Jouni Laine, Ford Escort RS
Seniors: Heikki Thil / Janne Eronen, BMW M3
March 5 – JMK-Ralli (Jämsä, gravel / snow) #JMKRalli
Entry ListResults / Results: A-juniorsResults: B-juniors / Results: Seniors
Overall: Tero Salminen / Pasi Törmä, Volvo 240
A-juniors: Aleksi Kopalainen / Mikko Haapanen, Honda Civic Type R
B-juniors: Riku Raiski / Arttu Asunmaa, Toyota Corolla 1600 GT
Seniors: Kai Mäkelä / Mikko Mäkelä, Toyota Corolla 1600 GT
May 28 – Uusikaupunki-ralli (Uusikaupunki, gravel) #Uusikaupunkiralli
Entry ListResults / Results: A-juniorsResults: B-juniors / Results: Seniors
Overall: Markus Hellström / Ari Kurppa, Volvo 240
A-juniors: Jonni Ruottunen / Mikko Niemelä, Volvo 240
B-juniors: Roope Uurainen / Vesa Sauvala, Ford Escort RS
Seniors: Kari Kytölä / Markku Laakso, BMW M3
September 3 – Black Rocket juhlaralli (Tervakoski, gravel) #BlackRocketralli

Entry ListResults / Results: A-juniorsResults: B-juniors / Results: Seniors
Overall: Tero Salminen / Pasi Törmä, Volvo 240
A-juniors: Jonni Ruottunen / Mikko Niemelä, Volvo 240
B-juniors: Tuomas Välilä / Mikko Kukkonen, Opel Astra F GSi 16V
Seniors: Ilmo Lario / Tomi Vilenius, BMW M3
October 1 – Salpausselkä-Ralli (Lahti, gravel) #SalpausselkäRalli
Entry ListResults / Results: A-juniorsResults: B-juniors / Results: Seniors
Overall: Jari Kankaanmäki / Olli Veikkola, BMW M3
A-juniors: Kari Mäkinen / Jarkko Lepistö, Volkswagen
B-juniors: Ville Hanhisuanto / Timo Raivio, BMW M3
Seniors: Ilmo Lario / Tomi Vilenius, BMW M3

2016 Finnish Junior Rally Championship and Lady Cup #RSJM
www.rsjm.fi

January 16 – Jari-Pekka Ralli (Heinola, gravel / snow) #JariPekkaRalli
Entry List / Results
Winner Class 2: Jarko Mäkelä / Jose Dietrich, Renault Clio 16V, Class 4; Henri Hokkala / Pekka Kelander, Suzuki Swift GTI; Class 6: Antton Laurén / Matti Heikkinen, Peugeot 208 R2; Class 7: Olli Pollari / Mikko Somppi, BMW 325 i; Class 8: Hannu Välimäki / Anssi Viinikka, Subaru Impreza WRX STi
February 20 – Neste Taukokartano Revonlahti Ralli (Liminka, gravel / snow) #LiminkaRalli
Entry List / Results
Winner Class 2: Jarko Mäkelä / Jose Dietrich, Renault Clio 16V, Class 4; Henri Hokkala / Pekka Kelander, Suzuki Swift GTI; Class 6: Antton Laurén / Matti Heikkinen, Peugeot 208 R2; Class 7: Henri Niemi / Joni Mäkinen, Opel Astra F GSi 16V; Class 8: Hannu Välimäki / Ville Rantamäki, Subaru Impreza WRX STi
May 14 – TeijoTalot Ralli (Salo, gravel) #TeijoTalotRalli
Entry List / Results
Winner Class 2: Jarko Mäkelä / Jose Dietrich, Renault Clio 16V, Class 4; Henri Hokkala / Pekka Kelander, Suzuki Swift GTI; Class 6: Antton Laurén / Matti Heikkinen, Peugeot 208 R2; Class 7: Olli Pollari / Mikko Somppi, BMW 325 i; Class 8: Erkka Korpiaho / Esa Virta, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
August 13 – Tengtools-Ralli (Kitee, gravel) #TengtoolsRalli
Entry List / Results
Winner Class 2: Tommi Mäkinen / Sebastian Virtanen, Nissan Almera, Class 4; Mika Ruohio / Jere Nurmela, Suzuki Swift GTI; Class 6: Toni Tuominen / Jari Kavander, Citroën C2 R2; Class 7: Antti Suutarinen / Anssi Hyttinen, BMW M3; Class 8: Erkka Korpiaho / Mika Sallasmaa, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
October 8 – Lapua Ralli (Lapua, gravel) #LapuaRalli
Entry List / Results
Winner Class 2: Tommi Mäkinen / Sebastian Virtanen, Nissan Almera, Class 4; Mika Ruohio / Henri Oksman, Suzuki Swift GTI; Class 6: Eetu Myllymäki / Sami Niemelä, Toyota Starlet; Class 7: Olli Pollari / Arto Ala-Kokkila, BMW 325i; Class 8: Miikka Saari / Petri Haapala, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV

2016 Finnish Historic Rally Trophy #FHRT
www.historicrallyclubfinland.fi

February 6 – Pohjola-ralli (Oulu, gravel / snow) #Pohjolaralli
Entry List / Results
Winner Class 1: Hanna KokkoMinna Liiri, Opel Kadett; Class 2: Petri Tuhkanen / Tero Keskitalo, Datsun Bluebird; Class 3: Juha Mäkitalo / Vesa Mäkitalo, Alfa Romeo Giulia; Class 5: Antti Heinänen / Sakari Paakkari, Fiat 850 Special; Class 7: Risto Kuivaniemi / Pasi Karppinen, BMW 1600 TI; Class 9: Hannu Roiha / Jouni Kumpulainen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 11: Ilpo Hietanen / Jari Hellgren, Volvo 142; Class 12: Sauli Salokoski / Sami Huosinmaa, Datsun Finn; Class 13: Raimo Linden / Jari Lyytikäinen, Toyota Celica 1600; Class 14: Vesa Rissanen / Pekka Suhonen, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 15: Jussi Lappalainen / Rauno Hurskainen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 16: Mikko Frilander / Tommi Järvinen, Sumbeam Avenger 1600 GT; Class 17: Esa Huovinen / Panu Klemola, Opel Ascona A; Class 18: Tero Kailasuo / Risto Kailasuo, Toyota Starlet 1300; Class 19: Jyrki Putila / Jouni Kärkkäinen, Talbot Sumbeam TI 1.6; Class 20: Kari Karhu / Marko Hiltunen, Ford Escort RS 2000
February 20 – Pohjanmaa-Ralli (Seinäjoki, gravel / snow) #PohjanmaaRalli
Entry List / Results
Winner Class 1: Hanna Kokko / Minna Liiri, Opel Kadett; Class 2: Petri Tuhkanen / Tero Keskitalo, Datsun Bluebird; Class 3: Juha Mäkitalo / Vesa Mäkitalo, Alfa Romeo Giulia; Class 5: Jukka Häggqvist / Kristian Nieminen, Sumbeam Imp; Class 6: Petri Pousi / Jaakko Lavio, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 7: Risto Kuivaniemi / Pasi Karppinen, BMW 1600 TI; Class 9: Hannu Roiha / Jouni Kumpulainen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 11: Ilpo Hietanen / Jari Hellgren, Volvo 142; Class 12: Sauli Salokoski / Sami Huosinmaa, Datsun Finn; Class 13: Raimo Linden / Jari Lyytikäinen, Toyota Celica 1600; Class 14: Vesa Rissanen / Pekka Suhonen, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 15: Jussi Lappalainen / Rauno Hurskainen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 16: Mikko Frilander / Vesa Koivunen, Sumbeam Avenger 1600 GT; Class 17: Janne Kanerva / Harri Kanerva, Volvo 142 S; Class 18: Seppo Raittila / Hannu Väliaho, Toyota Starlet 1300; Class 19: Jyrki Putila / Jouni Kärkkäinen, Talbot Sumbeam TI 1.6; Class 20: Harri Hartojoki / Aki Parviainen, Opel Kadett C Rallye 2.0E; Class 22: Pasi Männistö / Jari Ollikainen, Ford Escort RS 1600i
May 21 – Neste Tuliruusu Mäntsälä Ralli (Mäntsälä, gravel) #MäntsäläRalli
Entry List / Results
Winner Class 1: Pekka Paarala / Virpi Matikainen, Austin Healey Sprite; Class 3: Sakari Salminen / Helena Salminen, Ford Cortina GT; Class 4: Kimmo Hirvonen / Jorma Hirvonen, Volvo 142; Class 5: Jukka Häggqvist / Kristian Nieminen, Sumbeam Imp; Class 6: Matti Leander / Jouni Suorsa, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 7: Juha Mäkitalo / Petteri Mäkitalo, Alfa Romeo Giulia; Class 8: Juha Berner / Jouni Tanninen, Plymounth Valiant; Class 9: Hannu Roiha / Jouni Kumpulainen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 10: Esa Laine / Antti Härkönen, Ford Escort Twincam; Class 11: Ilpo Hietanen / Pasi Virtanen, Volvo 142 S; Class 12: Risto Laine / Esa Sarkimo, Ford Escort 1300 Sport; Class 13: Raimo Linden / Jari Lyytikäinen, Toyota Celica 1600; Class 14: Vesa Rissanen / Pekka Suhonen, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 15: Riku Kauppila / Jere Mannoja, Datsun Finn; Class 16: Pekka Altti / Harri Minkkinen, Ford Escort 1600; Class 17: Timo Kuukka / Hannu Anttila, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 18: Seppo Raittila / Hannu Väliaho, Toyota Starlet 1300; Class 19: Janne Lindberg / Harri Ruokonen, Volkswagen Golf GTI; Class 20: Altti Anttonen / Hannu Honkasalo, Volvo 242; Class 22: Kari Holmberg / Kirsi Holmberg, Peugeot 205 GTI; Class 23: Tuukka Tuominen / Kim Heinonen, Volkswagen Golf GTI; Class 24: Pekka Särkipuro / Tuomo Tulppo, Volvo 240 Turbo
June 18 – Ollin Sora Ralli (Jämsä, gravel) #OllinSoraRalli
Entry List / Results
Winner Class 1: Hanna Kokko / Minna Liiri, Opel Kadett; Class 3: Sakari Salminen / Helena Salminen, Ford Cortina GT Class 4: Helge Henriksson / Pasi Haataja, Volvo 122; Class 5: Antti Heinänen / Sakari Paakkari, Fiat 850 Special; Class 6: Matti Leander / Jouni Suorsa, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 7: Risto Kuivaniemi / Pasi Karppinen, BMW 1600 TI; Class 8: Juha Berner / Jouni Tanninen, Plymounth Valiant; Class 9: Hannu Roiha / Jouni Kumpulainen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 10: Tero Laakkonen / Aki Laakkonen, Ford Escort Twincam; Class 11: Ilpo Hietanen / Jari Hellgren, Volvo 142; Class 12: Rami Suominen / Jani Jokinen, Mazda 1300; Class 13: Raimo Linden / Jari Lyytikäinen, Toyota Celica 1600; Class 14: Vesa Rissanen / Pekka Suhonen, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 15: Jussi Lappalainen / Rauno Hurskainen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 16: Pekka Altti / Harri Minkkinen, Ford Escort 1600; Class 17: Kimmo Juhannusvuori / Jussi Altti, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 18: Seppo Raittila / Hannu Väliaho, Toyota Starlet 1300; Class 19: Joonas Lindroos / Teemu Virtanen, Volkswagen Golf GTI; Class 20: Jari Nurminen / Pentti Savela, Volvo 242; Class 22: Kari Holmberg / Kirsi Holmberg, Peugeot 205 GTI; Class 23: Tuukka Tuominen / Kim Heinonen, Volkswagen Golf GTI; Class 24: Matti J. Tarvainen / Timo Tuominen, Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
September 17 – Seinäjoki Ralli (Seinäjoki, gravel) #SeinäjokiRalli
Entry List / Results
Winner Class 1: Tero Grönfors / Nils Pettersson, Austin Mini Cooper; Class 4: Vilppu Linjama / Eetu Ekonen, Volvo 122; Class 6: Petri Pousi / Janne Pietikäinen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 7: Risto Kuivaniemi / Pasi Karppinen, BMW 1600 TI; Class 9: Hannu Roiha / Jouni Kumpulainen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 11: Ilpo Hietanen / Jari Hellgren, Volvo 142; Class 12: Sauli Salokoski / Sami Huosionmaa, Datsun Finn; Class 13: Raimo Linden / Jouni Leppälahti, Toyota Celica 1600; Class 14: Ari Makkonen / Antti Kinnunen, Opel Manta A 1900; Class 15: Jussi Lappalainen / Rauno Hurskainen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 16: Kari Loppi / Niina Mönkö, Ford Cortina 1600 GT; Class 17: Janne Kanerva / Harri Kanerva, Volvo 142 S; Class 18: Seppo Raittila / Hannu Väliaho, Toyota Starlet 1300; Class 19: Jyrki Putila / Jouni Kärkkäinen, Talbot Sumbeam TI 1.6; Class 20: Jari Pollari / Jarmo Mursula, Opel Manta B; 
October 22 – Rantaralli (Naantali, gravel) #RantaRalli
Entry List / Results
Winner Class 1: Hanna Kokko / Minna Liiri, Opel Kadett; Class 2: Juha Mäkitalo / Petteri Mäkitalo, Fiat 1100; Class 3: Sakari Salminen / Helena Salminen, Ford Cortina Lotus; Class 4: Vilppu Linjama / Eetu Ekonen, Volvo 122; Class 5: Jukka Häggqvist / Kristian Nieminen, Sumbeam Imp; Class 6: Petri Pousi / Janne Pietikäinen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 7: Markku Taipale / Alix Malmsten, Ford Escort Twincam; Class 8: Juha Berner / Jouni Tanninen, Plymounth Valiant; Class 9: Hannu Roiha / Jouni Kumpulainen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 11: Ilpo Hietanen / Jari Hellgren, Volvo 142 S; Class 13: Raimo Linden / Jouni Leppälahti, Toyota Celica 1600; Class 14: Jari-Pekka Haapasalo / Saara Haapasalo, Ford Escort RS 2000; Class 15: Jussi Lappalainen / Rauno Hurskainen, Ford Escort 1300 GT; Class 16: Kari Loppi / Niina Mönkö, Ford Cortina 1600 GT; Class 17: Janne Kanerva / Harri Kanerva, Volvo 142 S; Class 18: Jesse-Joonas Haake / Joni Leander, Volvo 66; Class 19: Janne Lindberg / Harri Ruokonen, Volkswagen Golf GTI; Class 20: Pentti Veikkanen / Jukka Vajavaara, Porsche 911 SC; Class 22: Kari Holmberg / Kirsi Holmberg, Peugeot 205 GTI; Class 23: Ilkka Koskela / Anssi Koskela, Opel Manta 2.0 E; Keith Torttila / Riikka Komulainen, Mercedes Benz 190 E

2016 Finnish Rallysprint Championship #RallisprintSM
www.rallisprintsm.fi

February 7 – SM-Rallisprint (Lapua, gravel / snow)
Entry List / Results
Winner 4-wd: Joni Nikko, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9; 2-wd: Joni Viitala, Citroën C2 R2
February 21 – HF-Autohuolto SM-Rallisprint (Loppi, gravel / snow)
Entry List / Results
Winner 4-wd: Jari Putkinen, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6; 2-wd: Joni Viitala, Citroën C2 R2
April 24 – SM-Rallisprint (Tammisaari, asphalt)
Entry List / Results
Winner 4-wd: Mika Myllylä, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6; 2-wd: Jukka Vähämäki, Ford Fiesta
May 22 – IKH-Rallisprint (Kauhajoki, asphalt)
Entry List / Results
Winner 4-wd: Jari Lamminsivu, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7; 2-wd: Jarmo Suokko, Ford Escort XR3
September 25 – Laihian SM-Rallisprint (Laihia, gravel)
Entry List / Results
Winner 4-wd: Joni Nikko, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9; 2-wd: Jori Seppälä, Toyota MR2
October 15 – Pakoputkihuolto A. Anttila SM-Rallisprint (Kouvola, gravel)
Entry List / Results
Winner 4-wd: Jari Putkinen, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6; 2-wd: Jukka Vähämäki, Opel Kadett

2016 Opel Adam Rallye Cup
www.adac-motorsport.de

March 4/5 – ADAC Saarland-Pfalz Rallye
April 15/16 – ADAC Hessen-Rallye Vogelsberg
May 6/7- ADAC Rallye Sulinger Land
June 15/16 – S-DMV Thüringen Rallye
August 19/21 – ADAC Rallye Deutschland 
September 30/October 1 – ADAC Rallye Baden-Württemberg
October 21/22 – ADAC 3-Städte-Rallye

2016 Other events

February 20/21 – Legend Boucles (Belgium, asphalt) #LegendBoucles / #LBB2016
July 8/9 – Gr. B Rallye Legenden (Austria, asphalt) #grbRallyeLegenden
Entry List
July 21/23 – Eifel Rallye Festival (Germany, asphalt) @EifelRallyeFest #EifelRallye / EifelRallyeFestival
Entry List
August 4/5 – Lahti Historic Rally (Finland, gravel) #LahtiHistoricRally
Entry List / Results
September 15/17 – Austrian Rallye Legends (Austria, asphalt) #AustrianRallyeLegends
October 6/9 – Rally Legend (San Marino, gravel)  @RallyLegend #RallyLegend
Entry List
November 3/5 – Revival Rally Club Valpantena (Italy, asphalt) @RCValpantena #RallyClubValpantena
Entry List
November 25/27 – Tuscan Rewind (Montalcino / Italy, gravel) #TuscanRewind

%d bloggers like this: